+420 771 207 171 info@talentinno.com

Information on personal data processing and protection

We, Talentinno s.r.o., company number: 08026092, with the registered office at Ovocný trh 568/17, Staré Město, 110 00 Praha 1 (hereinafter referred to as the “Controller”), care for the protection of your personal data, therefore we observe the following rules to achieve their highest possible protection.

The objects of business of our company are the employment agency in the following forms

a) Finding employment for a natural person applying for a job and finding employees for an employer searching for new manpower;

b) Employment of natural persons for the purpose of performing their work for the user, which means another legal or natural person who assigns the work and supervises its performance;

c) Consultancy and information activity in the field of employment opportunities.

and other relating activities including in particular advisory, consultancy, and training services.

In providing our services you disclose your personal data to us, therefore below you will be able to get acquainted with more detailed information regarding our processing of the data you provide.

This declaration and the subsequent personal data processing are governed in particular by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation), (hereinafter referred to as “GDPR”) and by Act No. 110/2019 Sb., on the processing of personal data, as amended.

This declaration may be modified by us at any time, especially in case of amendments to the applicable legal regulations relating to the protection of personal data, therefore we recommend you to follow our website in your own interest for any updates to this declaration.

Please note that you are not required to disclose your personal data to us, however, if you fail to disclose to us any of your personal data that we request, we will only be able to provide you with limited products or services.

Firstly, we would like to explain some of the basic concepts that help you better understand the following wording of this Declaration.

Personal data

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject). An identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.”

Special categories of personal data

It concerns the personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, and the processing of genetic data, biometric data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person, data concerning health or data concerning a natural person’s sex life or sexual orientation”.

Data subject

Data subject is a natural person to whom the personal data relate and who may be identified or is identifiable by the personal data.”

Personal data controller

Controller means a natural or legal person which determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data and is primarily responsible for the processing.”

Personal data processor

Processor means a natural or legal person which processes personal data on behalf of the controller under its instructions.”

Personal data processing

Processing means any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.”

How and for what purposes we process the data

We process the personal data provided by you on the basis of a legal ground pursuant to Article 6 (1) letter (b) of the GDPR, if the processing is necessary for performance of a contract, or pursuant to letter c) to comply with a legal obligation. Furthermore, also pursuant to letter a) on the basis of your consent to the processing of the data in case that the legitimate interests according to the above-mentioned provision are not sufficient as a legal ground for processing or it concerns the processing of special categories of personal data.

We always use the personal data provided by you only for the purpose for which the data were provided to us and we always inform you transparently regarding this purpose. The processing of personal data is performed for the purpose of providing services by the Controller on the basis of your request or performance of the contract between the Controller and the Data Subject, on the basis of which we provide employment agency for you, i.e.

  • We find employment for you and/or find employees for our customers – employers searching for new manpower;

  • We employ natural persons in order to perform their work for the user;

  • We perform consultancy and information activity in the field of employment opportunities, and we provide relating services for you.

In this context, the processing of your personal data is also carried out for the purpose of registration in the database of job applicants which we keep, and for the purpose of the possibility of repeated or continuous sending of job offers to you and our customers. For this form of processing we ask you to give your consent.

We may collect your personal data in a variety of ways, such as through our website or other internet applications, including social media; within personal contact; at events organized by us; by phone and email.

What data we process

Within the provision of our services, we process the following personal data:

  1. title

  2. name and surname

  3. contact address

  4. email address

  5. telephone number (or numbers if you disclose them to us)

  6. date of birth

  7. gender

  8. educational qualification – term and type of the studies, academic degree

  9. work and professional experience

  10. language and other knowledge and skills related to the employment

  11. information on bank account

  12. information on nationality, work and residence permit

  13. information concerning taxes

  14. information about the persons you would like us to contact for provision of references (we assume that these persons have given their prior consent to this communication)

  15. information provided by third persons as a reference

  16. other relevant information that you provide to us in your personal CV or as part of our contractual relationship

  17. information concerning your employment with our company or with our customer,

  18. information necessary for maintaining the personnel and salary administration.

Where the legal regulations allow, we may, to the extent necessary, also process the following data:

  1. information on your medical condition (data on medical fitness or its limitation, data in the occupational accident or disease register);

  2. drug test results, information regarding the absence of criminal convictions and other examinations of reliability.

  3. trade union membership

Personal data retention period

We retain the data for the period necessary as regards the purpose of performance of the contract and also for the period strictly necessary as regards the performance of legal obligations or protection of our rights (usually for 5 years as of the termination of the contractual relationship). Data provided with the consent of the Data Subject will be kept for the period specified in the consent. If you exercise your right to be forgotten or withdraw your given consent, the data will naturally be retained for a shorter period.

Data transfer

We do not disclose or provide personal data that we collect about you to other persons, except as described in this Information on personal data processing and protection. We may disclose your personal data

– to our suppliers who provide services for us, such as information system suppliers and related service providers in matters relating to the performance of employment agency activities

– to our advisors in the field of salary, accounting, legal and tax services

– to our customers – employers who are interested in finding a suitable employee

– to our customers – users who are interested in finding a suitable employee assigned to them under a secondment agreement

Your personal data are processed by automated means, as well as manually, and also through designated processors. In addition to the above-mentioned recipients, personal data will be disclosed only to the authorized employees of the Controller or employees of the Processor, and only to the extent necessary for the purposes of processing. The transfer of personal data to other processors occurs only to a minimal extent and all the processing relationships are based on processing agreements in which our processors have guaranteed to take measures to ensure the same level of personal data security as provided by our company. Information about companies that process personal data or conduct marketing surveys for the Controller may be obtained at the Controller’s address.

Commercial communications, direct marketing

Pursuant to Section 7 (3) of Act no. 480/2004 Sb., on certain Information Society Services and on amendments to certain Acts (Act on certain information society services), as amended, we are allowed to use the data you provided to us for direct marketing within our already existing contractual relationship even without an express consent. These commercial communications shall concern only our similar products and services. You have the right at any time, free of charge, to object to further processing for direct marketing purposes. If you do so, your personal data will no longer be processed for such purposes.

Security

In order to achieve the highest possible level of protection of the personal data you provided, we use certain technologies and administrative, technical and physical measures. Despite our best efforts to protect your personal data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, modification, or disclosure, it is never possible to ensure 100% control. Therefore, in case of any incidents that reach a certain level of risk, we will inform you immediately.

Rights of the Data Subjects

In order to respect the principle of transparency of the personal data processing, we will be happy to provide you with information on what personal data we process through the contact details below.

First of all, you have right to access to the personal data we process in relation to you. This right consists primarily in obtaining confirmation that we process personal data concerning you, as well as the right to certain information, such as the purpose of the processing, the categories of personal data concerned, the envisaged period for which they will be processed, etc.

If lawfully possible, you have the right to modify or make rectification of the personal data we store in relation to you.

You have the right to restriction of personal data processing. If the processing of personal data is carried out on the basis of your consent, you have the right to restrict such processing or to withdraw the consent at any time. You also have the right to request to have your personal data erased. Cases where the processing is carried out in compliance with the legal obligation or due to our legitimate interest are exempted.

You also have the right to obtain a copy of the personal data we store in relation to you, including their sources, purposes and methods of processing, electronic decision-making and subjects with whom we share your data. We will do our best to make the information you request available to you within the reasonable time limit. Depending on what information you shall request and within the extent allowed by the applicable legal regulations, we may charge a reasonable fee. You also have the right to personal data portability under the conditions prescribed by the legal regulations.

If you consider that the Controller is processing the personal data unlawfully, you have the right to object to the processing and also the right to lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection.

Contact details

In case of questions, complaints, comments or exercise of the data subject rights, please contact us via the contact form on our website www.talentinno.cz, at Ovocný trh 568/17, 110 00 Praha, at the telephone number +420 777 140 410 or at the email address:info@talentinno.com.

Write us

Contact

+420 771 207 171
+420 771 153 096

info@talentinno.com

Ovocný trh 568/17, 110 00 Prague 1
– Staré město, Czech Republic
Talentinno s.r.o.
IČO: 08026092
DIČ: CZ08026092

Firma je zapsána v OR vedeném u Městského soudu v Praze, oddíl C, vložka 9462